Pistakee Yacht Club
2010 C Scow Blue Chip Regatta
September 17 - 19, 2010
Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew From 1 2 3 4 T
1 A136 Ed Eckert, Matt Schmidt & Becca Schmidt Cedar Lake YC, WI 2 3 5 7 17
2 V11 Augie Barkow & Jeffery Niedziela Pewaukee YC, WI 5 4 9 1 19
3 A22 Jim Tews, Jenny Jaessing & Jordan Fritz Cedar Lake YC, WI 7 6 3 5 21
4 A14 Paul Reilly & Bill Butz Cedar Lake YC, WI 3 5 8 17 33
5 E1 Mark Prange & Bob Stelter Okauchee Lake YC, WI 21 9 1 6 37
6 T17 Joe Schaub, Justin Schaub, Jason Schaub & Joe Schaub Lake Maxinkuckee YC, IN 23 1 14 2 40
7 QMARK Sally Barkow & Kevin Jewett 2007 Olympics 11 10 7 12 40
8 V222 Bob Biwer, Becky Biwer & Michael Morgan Pewaukee YC, WI 1 14 6 21 42
9 E55 Scott Tarmann, Sam Andreski & Jeanne Andreski Okauchee Lake YC, WI 20 12 2 10 44
10 B18 Brian Brickler, Kevin Brickler & Molly Brickler Lake Beulah YC, WI 14 7 11 13 45
11 OO824 Morgan/Harris & Harris/Morgan LaBelle YC, WI 15 13 4 15 47
12 B12 Kent Haeger & Mike Greeson Lake Beulah YC, WI 13 2 22 11 48
13 M20 Tim Krech & Bre Krech Minnetonka YC, MN 8 17 15 8 48
14 B6 Martin Barr & Ben Porter Lake Beuhla YC, WI 9 20 16 4 49
15 E19 Bruce Rosenheimer & Tom Rolfs Pewaukee YC, WI 10 18 13 9 50
16 B22 Glenn McMurray, Ed Leslie & George Kiernan Lake Beulah YC, WI 4 11 20 16 51
17 A77 Dave Baldus, Peter Kerr & Eileen Baldus Cedar Lake YC, WI 16 8 19 14 57
18 A36 Tom Eckert & Dave Schmidt Cedar Lake YC, WI 12 16 10 19 57
19 B303 Frank Davenport & Ron Jarecki Lake Beulah YC, WI 6 15 18 25\DNF 64
20 E110 Bob Prange, Bruce Cameron & Kateylyn Prange Okauchee YC, WI 22 24 17 3 66
21 A25 Fred B. Barkow & DJ Jaessing Cedar Lake YC, WI 18 22 12 20 72
22 W9 Scott Helmes & Charlie Helmes White Bear YC, MN 17 21 21 18 77
23 B333 Dave Davenport & Charlie Davenport Lake Beulah YC, WI 19 19 23 25\DNS 86
24 T91 Steve Schaub, Dave Franckowiak & Jean Frankowiak Lake Maxinkuckee YC, IN 24 23 24 25\DNF 96

R.C.Chair: Sander Sundberg
Jury Chair: Jim Barr
Scorekeeper: James Huemann
20 Sep, '10, 12:30
St. Pete Scorer