C-WYA Championship

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Entries:45, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank SailNo Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st OO-99 Dave Keck Triton 20.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 2.0 39.0
2nd B-18 Brian Brickler Team Hungover 25.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 43.0
3rd E-16 David Smith Zips 1.0 9.0 2.0 13.0 19.0 44.0
4th E-1 Mark Prange Bad Ol Boys 17.0 2.0 16.0 4.0 5.0 44.0
5th N-100 Rick Laatsch Pura Vida 5.0 27.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 47.0
6th A-136 Ed Eckert 2319 4.0 5.0 17.0 12.0 12.0 50.0
7th OO-88 Peter Keck Likkity Split 9.0 10.0 27.0 3.0 4.0 53.0
8th E-89 Steve Schmidt Barracuda 23.0 1.0 11.0 1.0 18.0 54.0
9th E-155 Scott Tarmann Even Keel 3.0 4.0 19.0 18.0 11.0 55.0
10th B-217 Joe Skotarzak Ryot 6.0 8.0 5.0 15.0 21.0 55.0
11th OO-824 David Harris/Lou Morgan Spicy Bent Stick 22.0 19.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 58.0
12th N-47 Ryan Grosch Black Cat 2.0 18.0 22.0 17.0 3.0 62.0
13th A-77 David Baldus Water Heater 8.0 20.0 3.0 25.0 8.0 64.0
14th V-171 Fred Miller Atalauta II 11.0 14.0 8.0 24.0 7.0 64.0
15th N-42 Craig Heinze The Hawk 19.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 33.0 83.0
16th B-303 Frank Davenport Fish 14.0 31.0 13.0 16.0 10.0 84.0
17th A-14 Paul Reilly Irish Navy 13.0 7.0 44.0 OCS 8.0 13.0 85.0
18th V-181 JJ Hausmann   7.0 11.0 14.0 27.0 32.0 91.0
19th A-36 Tom Eckert Grumpy Old Man 15.0 16.0 20.0 23.0 17.0 91.0
20th A-25 Fred Barkow Barkode 27.0 12.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 92.0
21st B-26 Thomas Bro Brogram 31.0 22.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 96.0
22nd B-7 Joe Kutschenreuter   24.0 24.0 21.0 9.0 23.0 101.0
23rd E-11 Bob Henschel Grit 18.0 25.0 12.0 28.0 25.0 108.0
24th N-8 Steve Anderson Hodag 33.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 15.0 114.0
25th N-16 Eric Kase Erak's Back 16.0 17.0 24.0 26.0 31.0 114.0
26th OO-9 Roger Plate Dog House 32.0 21.0 9.0 21.0 34.0 117.0
27th N-82 Jeff Anderson Fafaki Tahi 10.0 28.0 30.0 22.0 30.0 120.0
28th N-10 Les Birbaum Mi De C 12.0 26.0 25.0 30.0 28.0 121.0
29th N-222 Dave Perry Lighten Up 28.0 13.0 32.0 33.0 24.0 130.0
30th B-6 Ben Porter Barr Tender 29.0 29.0 29.0 11.0 42.0 DNF 140.0
31st Y-808 Bruce Cameron Jumbo 21.0 35.0 33.0 31.0 20.0 140.0
32nd N-19 Phil Schuman Wetsu 26.0 30.0 35.0 36.0 29.0 156.0
33rd N-45 Jeff Nigel Black Pearl 39.0 33.0 37.0 29.0 22.0 160.0
34th V-722 Cody Ziegler Chopper 36.0 36.0 26.0 35.0 35.0 168.0
35th N-74 Bob Grosch Frequent Flyer 34.0 38.0 39.0 39.0 26.0 176.0
36th NO-51 Charles Luebke C's the Day 37.0 34.0 31.0 34.0 46.0 DNS 182.0
37th E-151 Alan Petelinsek Dyno-Soar 38.0 41.0 34.0 32.0 37.0 182.0
38th V-262 Zach Fisher Hang Loose 43.0 39.0 28.0 41.0 38.0 189.0
39th V-133 Alex DeGuire Wicket 30.0 37.0 36.0 40.0 46.0 DNS 189.0
40th N-33 Dick Milaeger C-gar 42.0 32.0 38.0 38.0 39.0 189.0
41st NO-3 Mathew Mundt L8trdude 41.0 43.0 43.0 37.0 27.0 191.0
42nd N-823 John Putze The Beast 35.0 40.0 42.0 42.0 40.0 199.0
43rd N-96 Matt Fennig Dislexic 40.0 42.0 41.0 43.0 41.0 207.0
44th N-7 Tom Heinrich Duet 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 40.0 46.0 DNS 36.0 214.0
45th V-50 Chris Banholzer Buckshot 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 46.0 DNS 230.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish42
DNSCame to the start area but did not start46
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.144



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 28
www.sailwave.com