Okauchee Lake Yacht Club
2007 "C" WYA Regatta
July 27-29, 2007
Series Summary
Pl Sail # Crew From Boat Name 1 2 3 4 Tot.
1 V137 JJ Hausmann, Rick Wilfert & Angela Schultz Pewaukee Kingfisher 0 10 3 3 16
2 B18 Brian Brickler, Kevin Brickler & Gil Brickler Beulah Team Hung Over 19 8 0 11.7 38.7
3 A136 Ed Eckert & Matt Schmidt Cedar Lake 2319 13 0 14 15 42
4 E155 Scott Tarmann, Bob Prange & Megan Prange Okauchee Lake E-155 5.7 14 26 0 45.7
5 E89 Stephen Schmidt & Todd Dannenfelser Okauchee Lake Barracuda 15 5.7 17 17 54.7
6 BL3 Patrick Lynch & Junior Impens Browns Lake Pole Position 8 13 27 16 64
7 OO99 Dave Keck Lac Labelle Triton 14 3 30 18 65
8 B217 Joe Skotarzak, Anne (Porter) Muller & Andy Muller Lake Beulah RYOT 10 18 11.7 28 67.7
9 A22 Jim Tews, Jenny Jessing & Molly Ziegler   Tews Day 16 15 25 13 69
10 V171 Fred Miller, Zach Fisher & Amy Miller Pewaukee Lake Atalanta II 3 31 18 19 71
11 E10 Kurt Prange, John Ritter & Allen Prange Okauchee Lake Baby G 29 30 10 10 79
12 A36 Tom Eckert & Dave Schmidt Cedar Lake Backseat Driver 23 20 8 34 85
13 B12 Kent Haeger & Mike Greeson Beulah Delusions 11.7 23 22 30 86.7
14 E17 David Smith & Mark Smith Okauchee Lake   26 19 15 27 87
15 OO23 Trevor Stack, Lief Evensen & Kyle Stack Lac La Belle Stack Attack 27 11.7 20 31 89.7
16 N68 Craig Heinze, Larry Chapman & Michelle Heinze Nagawicka Lake Giddy-Up 24 22 13 32 91
17 E1 Mark Prange & Bob Stelter Okauchee Lake Bad 'ol Boys 36 28 5.7 22 91.7
18 OO824 David Harris, Bill Harvat & Lynn Harris Lac La Belle Spicy Bent Stick 25 36 33 5.7 99.7
19 E99 Chris Pinahs, Christopher Pinahs & Barb Pinahs Okauchee Lake Good Girl 32 24 37 8 101
20 OO111 Charles Kilander, Rex & Shannon LaBelle Woody 17 17 47\DNS 23 104
21 N222 Dave Perry, Ryan Sidders & Tim Heiden LaBelle Lighten Up 22 40 16 29 107
22 N98 Carl Pinahs, John Baumann & Barb Nagawicka Lake OZ 34 29 19 25 107
23 N8 Steve Anderson, Allison Prange & John Putze Nagawicka   21 27 24 38 110
24 A77 Dave Baldus, Peter Kerr & Eileen Baldus Cedar Lake Water Heater 39 39 21 14 113
25 E11 Bob Henschel, Dave Wierdsma & Heidi Huber Okauchee Lake Grit 38 21 28 26 113
26 N16 Eric Kase & Andrew Zietlow Nagawicka Lake ESAK's Back 33 41 23 24 121
27 N82 Jeff Anderson & Katie Lauritzen Nagawicka Wild... 31 25 32 35 123
28 OO9 Jim Ruppenthal & Roger Plate Lac LaBelle Doghouse 18 34 34 40 126
29 Y808 Bruce Cameron, Karen Cameron & Corin Cameron Pistake Jumbo 28 16 42 42 128
30 E111 Matt Prange, Liz Prange & Carla Johnson Okauchee Lake Dead Fish 41 38 31 20 130
31 E2 Matthew Zea, Bob Stelter Jr. & Katie Bruder Okauchee Lake Buttercup 37 37 36 21 131
32 A25 Fred Barkow, Fred Barkow & Patrick Egan Cedar Lake Barcode 35 26 35 36 132
33 B7 Joe Kutschenreuter & Randall Schmidt Lake Beulah B7 40 35 29 33 137
34 OO88 Peter Keck & Dick Keck Lac Labelle Likkity Split VII 20 33 38 47\DNS 138
35 NO51 Charles Luebke, Chris Luebke & Suen Frey North Lake C's the Day 30 32 41 43 146
36 NO18 Kurt Froebel & Lori Schneider North Lake Charisma 42 44 39 41 166
37 E151 Alan Petelinsek, Bob Ullrich & Bill Groskopf Okauchee Lake Dynosoar 43 42 43 39 167
38 E29 Al Krug & Dennis Foley Okauchee Lake E-29 47\DNS 47\DNS 40 37 171
39 NO05 Rick Dittmer, Marissa Dittmer & Kevin Kenney North Lake Around and Back 44 43 44 44 175
40 V11 Augie Barkow, Jeff Niedziela & Sue Sullivan Pewaukee Lake Wagon 47\DNS 47\DNS 47\DNS 47\DNS 188

R.C.Chair: Wally Schmidt
Scorekeeper: Craig Thompson
31 Jul, '07, 07:57
St. Pete Scorer