LDSC
2007 LDSC Polar Bear
29 & 30 September 2007
C Class Series Summary
All Boats
Pl Sail # Skipper From Subg. Boat Name 1 2 3 4 5 Tot
1 E16 David Smith Okauchee Master   1 2 1 1 1 6
2 LF1 Chris Craig Lake Fenton     4 1 2 2 2 11
3 E1 Mark Prange Okauchee Master   2 7 6 3 3 21
4 T17 Joe Schaub Maxinkuckee   Spindrift 3 5 4 4 9 25
5 MO6 Spencer Brackman Lotawana   Livin' It Up 7 3 13 7 4 34
6 A25 Fred Barkow Cedar Lake Master   6 6 7 10 5 34
7 T91 Steve Schaub Maxinkuckee     10 12 3 9 6 40
8 E111 Matthew Prange Okauchee     8 8 10 5 14 45
9 T77 Gene Benedict Maxinkuckee     14 4 12 11 7 48
10 IC407 John Cochran Clear Lake GrMstr C Robin 9 16 11 8 8 52
11 MO99 Mark Frasier Missouri     5 9 8 12 33\DNS 67
12 LS10 Hayden Davis IBYC Master   15 15 14 18 13 75
13 LD9 Dave Staub LDSC Master Kingfisher 17 11 18 15 16 77
14 C5 Bill Coppage Calhoun Master Juice 33\DNF 10 5 6 33\DNS 87
15 LD5 Rick Kuebler LDSC   Gone 2 C 11 19 33\DNF 14 12 89
16 C10 David Ginsberg Calhoun YC Master   19 33\OCS 9 19 10 90
17 L12 Jim Davis LDSC Master Smooth Change 23 21 20 16 18 98
18 LD31 Don Wagner LDSC GrMstr Island Time 20 14 21 13 33\DNF 101
19 LD100 Don Allebach LDSC Master C-Note 13 17 16 22 33\DNS 101
20 C4 Tom Weigel Calhoun GrMstr   21 13 33\DNF 23 17 107
21 LF11 Bill DeCoste Lake Fenton   Why Knot 33\DNF 33\DNS 15 17 15 113
22 V100 David Barry Pewaukee   Chick Magnet 12 20 17 33\DNS 33\DNS 115
23 LD4 Don Davis LDSC Master   25 23 22 27 20 117
24 L19 Dale McDonald LDSC     24 18 19 28 33\DNF 122
25 LD50 Ed Owens LDSC Master   26 33\DNS 24 26 21 130
26 LS7 Dave Darneille Springfield     33\DNF 33\DNS 33\DNS 21 11 131
27 LS0 Jim Wise Springfield     22 22 23 33\DNS 33\DNS 133
28 LD33 Lee Schneider LDSC GrMstr Rebel 18 33\DNF 33\DNS 20 33\DNS 137
29 LD00 Greg Albansoder LDSC Master Miss Mudpuppy 16 33\DNS 33\DNS 24 33\DNS 139
30 LD3 Chris Fonner LDSC Master   33\DNF 33\DNS 33\DNS 29 19 147
31 LF26 Perry Oslund Lake Fenton   Polish Ship 33\DNF 33\DNS 33\DNS 25 33\DNS 157
32 LD888 Bruce Byorum LDSC GrMstr   33\DNF 33\DNS 33\DNS 30 33\DNS 162

R.C.Chair: Devin Farley
Scorekeeper: Lori Albansoder
1 Oct, '07, 08:47
St. Pete Scorer